Skip to main content

Staff Directory

Two Staff Directories

You will find two versions of the Staff Directory below.  The top section shows all staff members' names, positions, classrooms, phone numbers, and email addresses.  Scroll down for the School Loop staff directory, which provides links to teachers' websites (highlighted in orange if available) as well as links to an email form for each teacher.

Staff Email and Websites

The staff members listed below can be contacted via email through School Loop, the website hosting service used by Don Callejon School.  To contact a teacher using the email form, please click on the envelope icon next to his/her name.

Some teachers have their own websites hosted through School Loop.  If a website is available, you may click on a teacher's name below to access his/her page.

Melissa Aiono Staff
Clair Alvies (408) 423-3395 ex: 3446 Kindergarten Teacher
Araceli Arreola (408) 423-3309 Middle School Secretary
Christine Azzopardi Teacher
Nicole Bilte Teacher
Miss Borgstadt (408) 423-3359 Second Grade Teacher
Kristen Bright Teacher
Dana Brown (408) 423-3362 6th Grade Reading, Science, Language Arts Teacher
Brenna Burnette Teacher
Fe Chan ELSAT
Christina Chappell Teacher
Ryan Chappell Teacher
Shannon Connelly (408) 423-3376 3rd Grade Teacher E-3
Kamie Conner Teacher
Gina Corsello (408) 423-3327 Teacher
Paige Cruz Teacher
Scott Duka Teacher
John Duong Teacher
Lisa Farmer (408) 423-3310 Elementary Secretary
Sparrow Fazzio Teacher
Rebecca Ferguson Staff
Kristina Furtado Attendance Clerk
Anthony Gooch Staff
Tracey Gunn Teacher
Hannah Johnson Teacher
Ms. Kelly Teacher
Mary Kim Teacher
Jennifer Kontich Teacher
Megan Kunis Teacher
Melissa Le Teacher
David Ledesma Teacher
Joy Lindsay Teacher
Charyliz Macasero Teacher
Goldie Malone Teacher
Hardeep Mann Teacher
Ashley Martinez Teacher
Pedro Martinez Teacher
Kimberly Medeiros teacher - 6th grade
Jose Pacheco Staff
Mary Penix Teacher
Nuzhath Quadri Staff
Kathleen Raffetto Staff
Clifford Rawson Teacher
Melissa Rich Teacher
Janis Roth Soto (408) 423-3329 Read 180, Public Speaking, and Academic Success
Aaron Schomberg Assistant Principal
Carmen Silveira (408) 423-3306 Registrar
Isabel Sousa Teacher
Helen Spencer Teacher
Ms. Meredith Tanaka (408) 423-3374 2nd grade Teacher
Hanh Truong Teacher
Barbara Tuma Teacher
Ms. Whitney Uyeda (408) 423-3363 6th Teacher: Rdg.,Math, & Lang. Arts
Melissa Wallace Jimenez (408) 423-3366 7th Grade Math Teacher/Room B-10
Alice Williams (408) 423-3377 1st Grade Teacher, 8th Grade Girls Volleyball Coach
Bryan Williams Teacher
Eric Witter Principal
Amleset Yohannes (408) 423-3304 Assistant Principal
Graham Young (408) 423-3302 5th Grade Teacher-Room B17
Briana Zaporta Teacher